For information regarding ASAP enrollment, please visit www.usbr.gov/mso/aamd/asap.html, or contact the Reclamation ASAP Help Desk BOR ASAP EnrollRusbr.gov. Further information regarding ASAP may be obtained from the ASAP website at http://www.fnis.treas.gov/asap. In accordance with 2 CFR 25.200(b)(2) the Recipient shall "Maintain an active SAM registration with current information at all times during which it has an active Federal award or an application or plan under consideration by an agency". If the Recipient allows their SAM registration to lapse, the Recipient's accounts within ASAP will be automatically suspended by Reclamation until such time as the Recipient renews their SAM registration. 3. PROCUREMENT STANDARDS (2 CFR§200.317 through §200.326) §200.317 Procurements