Public information does not include tangible items, such as computers or guardrails. 4.10. "Sensitive Data" means as any information that could be subject to release under an open records requests, but should be controlled to protect third parties, and should be vetted and verified before release. At TxDOT, this could include operational information, personnel records, research, or internal communications. 4.11. "Sensitive Personal Information" has the meaning provided by Section 521.002(2) of the Texas Government Code, which defines sensitive personal information as: 4.11.1. An individual's first name or first initial and last name in combination with any one or more of the following items, if the name and item are not encrypted: 4.11.1.1. Social Security Number 4.11.1.2. Driver's license number or government-issued identification number; or 4.11.1.3. Account number or credit or debit card number in combination with any required security code, access code, or password that would permit access to an individual's financial account; or 4.11.2. Information that identifies an individual and relates to: 4.11.2.1. The physical or mental heal or condition of the individual; 4.11.2.2. The provision of health care to the individual; or 4.11.2.3. Payment for the provision of health care to the individual. Interlocal Agreement for Page 4 of 4 Sharing ITS Data,and Operating ITS Hardware&Networks Attachment G Contract No. 05-OTMF6003 expended, any physical alterations the Local Government may make to its offices to accommodate the TxDOT or Local Government equipment, or for the installation of Local