on any TxDOT owned equipment or that will access any TxDOT network must be reviewed and approved by the IMD Change Advisory Board ("CAB") prior to implementation or delivery. 3.7.Information Resources Technology("IRT") Procurements IMD must approve all procurements of: 3.7.1. Information Resources Technology that will be owned by TxDOT. 3.7.2. IT services for any environment that provides processing, storage, networking, management and the distribution of data to ensure alignment with GAC, Chapter 2054, Subchapter L. 4. DEFINED TERMS 4.1."Breach"means "breach of system security"as defined in Section 521.053(a) of the Texas Business and Commerce Code, which defines breach of system security as"the unauthorized acquisition of computerized data that compromises the security, confidentiality, or integrity of sensitive personal information maintained by a person, including data that is encrypted if the person accessing the data has the key required to decrypt the data." 4.2."Confidential Information" has the meaning provided in 1 Texas Administrative Code§ 202.1(5), which states the confidential information means"information that must be protected from unauthorized disclosure or public release based on published laws or legal agreements."