In the event that the Project, which is the subject of this Agreement, is not completed, for any reason whatsoever, all data developed under that Project shall become subject data as defined in Subsection 119.a. of Part II of this Agreement and shall be delivered as the Government may direct. h. The requirements of Subsections 119.a. through 119.g. of Part II of this Agreement shall be included in all third party contracts of the Recipient under this Project. Section 120. Cargo Preference -Use of United States -Flag Vessels. a. 46 U.S.C. § 1241 app. provides in pertinent part as follows: (b)(1) Whenever the United States small procure, contract for, or otherwise obtain for its own account, or shall furnish to or for the account of any foreign nation without provision for reimbursement, any equipment, materials, or commodities, within or without the United States, or shall advance funds or credits or guarantee the convertibility of foreign currencies in connection with the furnishing of such equipment, materials, or commodities, the appropriate agency.or agencies shall take such steps as may be necessary and practicable to assure that at least 50 per centum of the gross tonnage of such equipment, materials, or Page 40 commodities (computed separately for dry bulk carriers, dry cargo liners, and tankers), which may be transported on privately owned United States -flag commercial vessels, to the extent such vessels are available at fair and reasonable rates for United States -flag commercial vessels, in such manner as will insure a fair and reasonable participation of United States -flag commercial vessels in such cargoes by geographic areas:.... (2) Every department or agency having responsibility under this subsection shall administer its programs with respect to this subsection under regulations issued by the Secretary of Transportation. b.