"Socially disadvantaged person" is defined in Texas Government Code §2161.001(3) as "...a person who is socially disadvantaged because of the person's identification as a member of a certain group, including Black Americans, Hispanic Americans, women, Asian Pacific Americans and Native Americans, and who has suffered the effects of discriminatory practices or other similar insidious circumstances over which the person has no control." PERFORMING AGENCY agrees to: 1) make a -good faith effort to subcontract with HUBS during the performance of its contract Attachment(s) with the RECEIVING AGENCY and will report HUB subcontract activity on a quarterly basis for each contract Attachment less than S100,000; and 2) comply with the