HomeMy WebLinkAboutResolution - 2006-R0452 - Resolution Directing To Apply For Emergency Disaster Relief Funds - 09_28_2006Resolution No. 2006-RO452
[…] inaccurate or false. In the event the statement is determined to be false, the vendor is liable to the state for
attorney's fees, costs necessary to complete the contract (including the cost of advertising and awarding a second
contract], and any other damages provided by law or contract.
11.
In accordance with Section 231.006, the names and social security numbers of the individual identified in the
contract, bid, or application, or of each person with a minimum 25% ownership interest in the business entity
identified therein are provided below.
Name Social Security #
III.
As required by Section 231.006, the undersigned certifies the following:
"Under Section 231.006, Family Code, the vendor or applicant certifies that the individual or
business entity named in this contract; bid, or application is not ineligible to receive the
specified grant, loan, or payment, and acknowledges that this contract maybe terminated and
paym withhed4thisc Wcation is inaccurate."
�,
Signature Title
Printed Name Date
CERTIFICATION
REGARDING DEBARMENT, SUSPENSION, INELIGIBILITY
AND VOLUNTARY EXCLUSION FOR COVERED CONTRACTS